Notice: Function wp_get_loading_optimization_attributes was called incorrectly. An image should not be lazy-loaded and marked as high priority at the same time. Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 6.3.0.) in /home/nationalgunowner/public_html/thegunpeople.com/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6131
GunsFN PS90 5.7x28mm Bullpup Rifle, FDE – $1,499.99 +...

FN PS90 5.7x28mm Bullpup Rifle, FDE – $1,499.99 + Save 25%

-

Limited Time DealFN PS90 5.7x28mm Bullpup Rifle, FDE – $1,499.99 + Save 25%

For a lot of shooters, the FN PS90 is not just a rifle. It is the gun that looked like it came straight out of the future and even defended a few stargates with SG-1. Beyond the sci-fi appearance, the PS90 has earned a real following for its compact layout, light recoil, and 5.7x28mm chambering.

Palmetto State Armory has it marked down from $1,999.99 to $1,499.99, knocking $500 off the regular price. For shooters who have been waiting on a PS90 deal, this is the kind of discount worth paying attention to.

Top Features

  • Compact bullpup design keeps overall length to just 26.23″
  • Chambered in fast, flat-shooting 5.7x28mm
  • Cold hammer-forged, chrome-lined 16.04″ barrel
  • Fully ambidextrous controls for right- or left-handed shooters
  • Lightweight 6.28 lb. setup with integral muzzle brake

Why Shooters Love It

The FN PS90 is one of those rifles that instantly stands out, but it is more than just a recognizable design. Its compact bullpup layout, light recoil, and fully ambidextrous controls make it a fun, practical option for range use, home defense consideration, or anyone who appreciates innovative firearm design. At this price, it is a strong chance to grab an FN classic for less.

Unbeatable Price

  • Regular Price: $1,999.99
  • Sale Price: $1,499.99
    • Savings: $500.00
    • Discount: 25% Off
      2025-Buy-Now-Button x300

Live Inventory Price Checker

Before you buy read AmmoLand News’s complete Daily Deal Disclaimer here.

Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest news

Minneapolis Mayor Frey Signs Sweeping Gun Ordinance That State Law Says He Cannot Enforce

Key Takeaways Mayor Jacob Frey signed the Safe Firearms Act in Minneapolis, despite state law preempting such regulations. The ordinance...

George Peterson’s NFA Suppressor Case Exposes the Danger of Federal Gun Registries

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9UBiyhztP9Q George Peterson was a law-abiding citizen and federal firearms licensee (FFL) who believed in the principles of the...

North Philly Home Defense: Woman Fatally Shot While Breaking Through Back Window

A woman was fatally shot Sunday afternoon, May 3, 2026, while allegedly attempting to break into an occupied...

ATF Gun Trace Data Leak Puts Tiahrt Amendment Back in the Spotlight

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3EbNo1Garc On Thursday, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives (ATF) Director Robert Cekada testified before the House Oversight...

Lawsuits Hit Virginia’s New Assault Firearm Ban Within 24 Hours of Spanberger’s Signature

Key Takeaways Virginia’s new ‘assault firearm’ ban signed by Governor Spanberger has sparked two lawsuits within 24 hours. The lawsuits...

Beretta Model 84 BB .380ACP Pistol, Police Trade in — $279.99

Very Limited Inventory! Italian-made surplus Berettas under $300 are the kind of deal...